Shuttle Bus Facility

As part of our goal to give you a great experience at the event and in line with our GO GREEN initiatives, we have arranged-

  • Shuttle bus services start from outside Mahalaxmi Railway Station (western line) & Parel Railway Station (central line) - near India Bulls building between 3:00 a.m. and 4:30 a.m will drop participants Under Love Groove Flyover.
  • For participants from North Mumbai opting to use radio taxi or chauffeur vehicles please get dropped off at Doordarshan Bhawan where the shuttle bus services will operate to Love Groove Flyover between 3:00 a.m. and 4:30 a.m.
  • Please note:

    1. All vehicular traffic coming towards South Mumbai, other than official event vehicles, will be diverted from Doordarshan Bhavan.
    2. Shuttle bus drop-off service can be availed only by confirmed Half Marathon participants of TMM 2020.

    Train Facility

    Two additional services will be run stopping at all stations from Virar and Borivali upto Churchgate on 19.01.2020 to facilitate participants attending TATA Mumbai Marathon 2020.

    Station to station timings of this train is as under

    Station Special 1 Special 2
    VR 02:20 -
    NSP 02:26 -
    BSR 02:31 -
    NIG 02:36 -
    BYR 02:41 -
    MIRA 02:46 -
    DIC 02:51 -
    BVI 02:55 03:15
    KILE 02:59 03:19
    MDD 03:02 03:22
    GMN 03:06 03:26
    RMAR 03:09 03:29
    JOS 03:12 03:32
    ADH 03:16 03:36
    VLP 03:19 03:39
    STC 03:22 03:42
    KHAR 03:25 03:45
    BA 03:29 03:49
    MM 03:32 03:52
    MRU 03:35 03:55
    DDR 03:38 03:58
    EPR 03:41 04:01
    PL 03:45 05:05
    MX 03:48 04:08
    BCL 03:51 04:11
    GTR 03:53 04:13
    CYR 03:56 04:16
    MEL 03:59 04:19
    CCG 04:02 04:22

    Following Two Special Suburban services will be run on 10.01.2020 (Sunday) for the benefit of the participants of TATA Mumbai Marathon 2020

    On Main Line: KYN - CSMT Section:

    KYM-CSMT SPL KYN DEP 03:00. CSMT ARR, 04:30 (Rake of K 2 Ex Siding)

    (Stopping at all stations* between KYN and CSMT on the Main Line).

    NOTE: It will be diverted on UP TH Line between DIVA & MLND Stations skipping halt at KALVA & MUMBRA Stations due to special block for dismantling of FOB at TNA involving UP Local Line & DN TH Line on 18/19.01.2020 (Saturday / Sunday Night).

    (K 2 KYN Dep. 04:41 , CSMT Arri 06:08 will remain cancelled)

    On Harbour Line: PNVL-CSMT Section:

    PNVL-CSMT SPL PNVL DEP. 03:10 CSMT ARR, 04:30

    (Stopping at all stations between PNVL and CSMT on the Harbour Line)

    CPRO is requested to kindly give wide publicity through various media for the benefit of the travelling public